Royal Garden Hotel

2-24 Kensington High Street, W8 4PT

The Royal Garden Hotel is conveniently located in Central London, home to 10 distinctive event spaces, 394 stylish bedrooms & multiple quality dining options.

Whether planning a memorable conference, glamorous awards or strategic boardroom meeting, our dedicated and award-winning team will ensure a seamless experience in a distinctive London venue for a tailor made occasion.

The Palace Suites are arranged on a dedicated event floor providing exclusivity in a Central London Venue offering direct access to Kensington High Street.

The Mezzanine level offers two event rooms and Bertie’s bar which can be used as a dedicated break out area.

Four executive boardrooms offer distinctive comfort, privacy and service for any business occasion.

Enjoy exclusive dining in one of our two private rooms with Min Jiang offering stunning views across London.

The Royal Garden Hotel is the perfect base in London and ideally located for a successful conference or event.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Dancefloor
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Onsite accommodation
  • Recognised environmental policies
  • Spa/ sports facilities
  • Spacious & light
  • Wedding license

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Palace Suite800430550459
Kensington Suite150120140164
Chelsea15102025
Westminster40244035.9
Balmoral40243071
Highgrove15121542
York140110150125
Lancaster807010095

Reviews

Add a review

2-24 Kensington High Street, W8 4PT

Connect with Royal Garden Hotel

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone020 7361 1972