Back to search results

Sadler's Wells

Sadler's Wells, Rosebery Avenue, EC1R 4TN

Sadler’s Wells is a world-renowned performance and events venue.

Boasting three contemporary theatres ranging from 180 to 1,500 seats as well as a host of versatile meeting rooms, Sadler’s Wells is the ideal venue for conferences, workshops, product launches, AGMs, training days, award ceremonies, team building experiences and networking receptions.

Our experienced Events Team provides dedicated events management, ensuring smooth event delivery and success. Clients also benefit from our in-house catering team which provides a wide range of fresh, seasonal menus for a variety of occasions.

Sadler's Wells has played host to prestigious companies such as Sony Music, KPMG, Guardian Media, TEDx and many others. We would be delighted to host your event at Sadler's Wells.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Disabled access
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Recognised environmental policies
  • Spacious & light

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Sadler's Wells Theatre1500225
Peacock Theatre1000200
Lilian Baylis Studio350100180195
Rosebery Room18064100117
Pina Bausch Room40163032
The Kahn50244060
Sackler and Cripplegate12
Mezzanine Level280241

Reviews

Add a review

Sadler's Wells, Rosebery Avenue, EC1R 4TN

Connect with Sadler's Wells

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone02078638065