Back to search results

De Vere Holborn Bars

138-142 High Holborn, Waterhouse Sqaure, Holborn bars, EC1N 2NQ

Impeccable service and venue excellence is the DNA of our business: it's why we’re the first choice provider for meeting and training events throughout the UK.

Step through the commanding Victorian Gothic archways of the famous De Vere Holborn Bars, and you’ll know immediately that you’ve entered a special place. With its arched windows, stuccoed ceilings and ornate period detailing, De Vere Holborn Bars is an inspiring central London venue, located next to Chancery Lane tube. With over 40 flexible meeting and function rooms for conferences, training and other events, our team knows what it takes to make a great event happen and are with you every step of the way. We’re a dedicated conference, training and meeting venue, flooded with natural light and full of the latest high tech facilities. We know that modern business never stops, so we’ll open for evening cocktails and private dinners in our Steam, Bake and Grill with private dining rooms. Impeccable service and venue excellence is the DNA of our business. It’s the De Vere Venues difference and it's why we’re the first choice provider for meeting and training events throughout the UK.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Dancefloor
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Spacious & light

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Holborn250130200138.8
Waterhouse20090150147
Library50204056
Dickens12080100105
Medium Meeting Rooms40304056
Small Meeting Rooms10101510

Reviews

Add a review

138-142 High Holborn, Waterhouse Sqaure, Holborn bars, EC1N 2NQ

Connect with De Vere Holborn Bars

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone0207 842 3579