Saatchi Gallery

Duke of York's HQ, King's Road, Chelsea, SW3 4RY

Situated in the heart of Chelsea offering 70,000 sq ft over three floors and 11 expansive gallery spaces of interlinking areas.

A magnificent 70,000 sq. foot of clean, stunning gallery space. The venue can host events up to 1,500 people, available for both day and evening hire.

1,500 capacity for drinks reception or dinner .

Series of 11 blank canvasses available.

The acclaimed Saatchi Gallery boasts high ceilings and striking wooden floors. Being a grade two * listed building, the Gallery combines a traditional exterior with modern and minimalist interior offering an ideal blank canvas for production or an elegant setting for any type of event. The space has played host to a variety of events, from formal sit down dinners to large reception parties and exhibitions.

Client portfolio already includes UBS, Universal, Allen & Overy, Matthew Williamson, Unilever, Institute of Cancer Research, Chanel, Clear Channel UK, Pru Health & Crafts Council.

For further information please contact :

Saatchi@gsp-uk.com

or call 0208 968 9331

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Spacious & light
  • Wedding license

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Gallery 1300200320
Gallery 2280180280
Gallery 3320200300
Gallery 4280180280
Gallery 5300200320
Gallery 6280180280
Gallery 7300200320
Gallery 8300200320
Gallery 10260160260
Gallery 11280180280
Gallery 12300200320

Special offers

Complimentary champagne amongst the Rolling Stones

Complimentary champagne amongst the Rolling Stones

The Rolling Stones announced their first ever Exhibition World Tour - Exhibitionism, hosted at the renowned Saatchi Gallery. Available for exclusive hospitality events, this unique event provides a one of kind entertainment platform for clients, guests and employees alike.

With the EXHIBITIONISM: The Rolling Stones coming to an end, key corporate evenings are limited. All bookings made before the end of July will receive a complimentary glass of Pommery Champagne for each guest.

Contact GSP Venues on 02089689331 or make an enquiry via the 'Make an Enquiry' button above!

Reviews

Add a review

Duke of York's HQ, King's Road, Chelsea, SW3 4RY

Connect with Saatchi Gallery

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone020 8968 9331