Back to search results

Saw Swee Hock Centre

Saw Swee Hock Centre, London, WC2A 2AP

Our award winning venue, was purpose built for events, with striking architecture it is perfect somewhere that will feel a bit different.

Our award winning ("London Building of the Year" RIBA) venue, The SAW, was purpose built to host all manner of events. Its striking architecture and bespoke spaces are perfect for hosting your events somewhere that will be a bit different from the norm. Our team of event professionals are able to assist in supporting everything from small meetings to national conference and even late night parties for up to 1000.

Our space is 5 minutes from Holborn station and 10 from Waterloo station, our central location is complimented by our fully DDA compliant spaces. We have the facilitates to host all manner of Audio Visual requirements and an in house technical support team who can be dedicated to your events.

With highly competitive standard rates we pride ourselves on being accommodating for all budgets as well as offering bespoke packages for those who are looking for something a little more exciting.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Dancefloor
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Outside area/ lawn, courtyard or terrace
  • Roof garden, or outside area
  • Spacious & light

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
The Main Venue450150220218
The Three Tuns200707095
The First Floor Cafe15080140157
Third Floor Meeting Room15243035
The Weston Studio48487069
The Weston Cafe and Terrace1504870140

Reviews

Add a review

Saw Swee Hock Centre, London, WC2A 2AP

Connect with Saw Swee Hock Centre

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone02071075420