The Cumberland

Great Cumberland Place, W1H 7DL

Modern and luxurious, expect more from The Cumberland hotel, leave the city outside with a choice of over 1,000 luxury rooms, many with views of Hyde Park.

Cutting edge London in a luxury Marble Arch hotel

Modern and luxurious, expect more from The Cumberland hotel with free wi-fi throughout. Leave the city outside with a choice of over 1,000 double-glazed luxury rooms, many with views of Hyde Park. Rooms cater for every taste, from sleek, modern design to vibrant boutique style in the Jimi Hendrix Suite. This central London Hyde Park hotel is also the ideal meeting venue, featuring 18 meeting rooms and the dramatic Ocean Room conference venue.

Restaurants & Bars

Unwind at Momentus Bar for a morning coffee, splendid afternoon teas or cocktails. Expect the very best seasonal British food with a unique twist, served in The Momentus Restaurant or experience exclusive Private Dining. With five open kitchens, The Market will prepare breakfast fresh to order.

Club Lounge

Book one of our Executive Rooms or Suites, and you'll have access to an oasis of calm in our newly refurbished, luxurious and relaxing Club Lounge. Whether you’re catching up on work with free Wi-Fi or the morning headlines with a complimentary continental breakfast, enjoy a host of welcome advantages.

Close to: Marble Arch and Bond Street underground and Paddington Station. London landmarks: Oxford Street and Selfridges, Marble Arch, Hyde Park, Park Lane and Theatreland.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Dancefloor
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Onsite accommodation
  • Spacious & light
  • Wedding license

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Ocean Room400240350
Green 18072110
Green 2252430
Green 3303640
Green 4353645
Green 5504850
Green 6302435
Green 7403645
Aqua 1101220
Aqua 2151215
Aqua 3101215
Aqua 4253630
Aqua 5151215
Aqua 6403650
Aqua 7403650
Aqua 8353640
Aqua 9252440
W165
Private Dining Room22
Tyburn I
Tyburn II
Tyburn I & II

Reviews

Add a review

Great Cumberland Place, W1H 7DL

Connect with The Cumberland

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone02074793791