The Drum at Wembley

Brent Civic Centre, Engineers Way, Wembley, HA9 0FJ

The Drum at Wembley is a landmark events and meetings venue located in the heart of Wembley, opposite the iconic sites of Wembley Stadium & Wembley Arena

The Drum is located in the UK's greenest public building and home to a number of flexible event spaces, terraces and gardens capable of hosting a wide range of events and activities from exhibitions, meeting and conferences to large-scale wedding ceremonies and receptions, corporate entertainment and public performances.

Designed specifically for events, The Drum’s main event spaces benefit from integral high-spec , IT, sound and lighting equipment to compliment and enhance your event. In addition to their contemporary design almost all the event spaces enjoy unrivalled and uninterrupted views of the iconic Wembley Stadium and Wembley Arena.

Located just 15 minutes between both the M1 and Marylebone station, The Drum at Wembley is conveniently situated for delegates visiting from either Central London or further afield. With a brand new 4* Hilton hotel and the London Designer Outlet on our doorstep there are plenty of reasons to choose The Drum.

We have dedicated team on site, so you are fully supported from your initial enquiry all the way up to the day of your event.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Dancefloor
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Outside area/ lawn, courtyard or terrace
  • Recognised environmental policies
  • Roof garden, or outside area
  • Spacious & light
  • Wedding license

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
The Grand Hall1000420750720
Winter Garden & Olympic View1208050490
The Bridge190140220
The Conference Hall100150270
Board Rooms12-6020-7030-160
Terrace Rooms150100200
Terrace150530
Central Garden150801006005

Reviews

Hello, I am organising a community event to benefit youth led initiatives and charities in the UK and Africa. I was wondering if The Drum at Wembley (Terrace) is available for the 25th June for a relatively small crowd of about 150 at most.

Event to include;

•BBQ


•Fashion show


•Stall pitches


•Bouncy castle


•Alcohol


•Live music performances


•Dj music


I'd be grateful for a quick response please.

Regards

Jo Nganda

Tel:07872615363

Add a review

Brent Civic Centre, Engineers Way, Wembley, HA9 0FJ

Connect with The Drum at Wembley

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone020 8937 4340