Back to search results

Thistle City Barbican

Central St, Clerkenwell, London, EC1V 8DS

Located on the edge of The City, Thistle City Barbican is a prime location for conferences and business meetings.

Close to London’s city district and airport with key transport links and within easy walking distance; our 463 bedroom hotel offers a great base to stay for either business or leisure. Relax and unwind after a long day in the fully equipped Otium Health and Leisure Club. Alternatively, enjoy a relaxing drink and a light snack in the Bar 120 or a meal in the 120 Central Brasserie.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Onsite accommodation

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Clerkenwell suite15072100172
Barbican suite15064100149
Mansion suite60405572
Monument suite60405568
Temple suite60405572
City suite40324063
Finsbury suite32243250
Guildhall suite32243248
London Wall25242547
Exchange suite2436
St. Paul's suite1826
Wesley suite1833
Directors Boardroom24

Reviews

Add a review

Central St, Clerkenwell, London, EC1V 8DS

Connect with Thistle City Barbican

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone0800 330 8002