Thistle Barbican City

Central St, Clerkenwell, London, EC1V 8DS

Located on the edge of The City, Thistle City Barbican is a prime location for conferences and business meetings.

Close to London’s city district and airport with key transport links and within easy walking distance; our 463 bedroom hotel offers a great base to stay for either business or leisure. Relax and unwind after a long day in the fully equipped Otium Health and Leisure Club. Alternatively, enjoy a relaxing drink and a light snack in the Bar 120

or a meal in the 120 Central Brasserie.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Disabled access
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Onsite accommodation

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
Clerkenwell suite15072100172
Barbican suite15064100149
Mansion suite60405572
Monument suite60405568
Temple suite60405572
City suite40324063
Finsbury suite32243250
Guildhall suite32243248
London Wall25242547
Exchange suite2436
St. Paul's suite1826
Wesley suite1833
Directors Boardroom24

Special offers

ready for business

Ready For Business

READY FOR MEETINGS?

READY FOR EVENTS?

READY FOR REWARDS?

Book a Thistle Meetings & Events Day Delegate Package and choose one FREE option from the below:

- Stay refreshed with soft drinks

- Need more room? Reserve a Syndicate Room for 10 delegates

- Early start? Get an overnight stay with breakfast for 2

- Relax with an Afternoon Cream Tea break

- Delicious breakfast rolls or pastries on arrival

*T&Cs apply. Subjected to availability.*

free breakfast items

Free Breakfast items

Book a Day Delegate Package until the 31st of March and get free Breakfast items on arrival.

Book a Day Delegate Package until the 31st of March and get free Breakfast items on arrival.

Reviews

Add a review

Central St, Clerkenwell, London, EC1V 8DS

Connect with Thistle Barbican City

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone0800 330 8002