ME London Hotel

336-337 The Strand, WC2 1HA

Located in the heart of the action near the main theatres, fashionable hot spots and top night clubs, ME London is one of the leading hotels in central London.

Whether it is for business or pleasure, time to relax or time for an adventure: Events at ME London is the right choice for a wonderful experience.

As our guest, you can enjoy all the conveniences of a modern hotel: from comfortable well-equipped rooms to our attentive service team who are always on call to look after your every need.

EVENTS AT ME LONDON…

• Dedicated purpose built event, meeting and party venue with seven multi-function rooms, from 8 to 300 guests.

• ME London is a high-end, design led lifestyle hotel that is in the centre of London’s diverse art and culture district.

• The Meetings & Event ‘One floor fits all’ space can accommodate events and function for up to 300 guests.

• A private reception and cloakroom are provided.

• The space can be divided into multiple rooms to accommodate small groups as small as eight.

• The hotel can provide food & beverage, AV presentation and technical support.

• There is vehicular access into the actual venue which is ideal for event deliveries.

• Finding ME. It’s simple. The hotel is located at the heart of all the action, near the River Thames, theatres, shopping areas, bars, restaurants and the city’s lively nightlife, to the south of Covent Garden, between The Strand and Fleet Street, in the true global capital of culture and fashion. Nearest Tubes: Walking distance - Temple, Embankment, Charing Cross & Covent Garden.

Contact us Make an enquiry

Features

  • Ability to use outside caterers
  • Audio-visual equipment
  • Disabled access
  • Late license
  • Permission to theme/decorate the venue
  • Onsite accommodation
  • Recognised environmental policies
  • Roof garden, or outside area
  • Spacious & light
  • Wedding license

Individual room capacities

NameReceptionSit downTheatreArea in m2
ME Room20080150157
Studio 132202547
Studio 232202540
Studio 332202541
Studio 432202536
Studio 532202533
Studio 632202533
Entire Events Space (ME Room and 6 studios combined)300250250500

Packages

exclusive morning radio rooftop hire...

EXCLUSIVE MORNING RADIO ROOFTOP HIRE...

Hire Radio Bar at ME London for your morning event!

Hire radio bar at me London for your morning event! We offer radio bar for hire in the morning every day of the week from 07.00-11.00am only.

Host your event exclusively within the stunning rooftop bar, complete with 360 views of London’s skyline..

It is available for breakfast seminars, press launches, filming, photo shoots, catwalks, seminars or early morning networking events.

Please contact the team so that we can provide a tailored quote specific to your event.

melondon.events@melia.com

car launches…

CAR LAUNCHES…

Our “one floor fits all” events space consists of 7 contemporary function rooms which can be combined to accommodate larger events making it perfect for car launches!

The me room even has its own access from outside so we can fit up to 8 cars in the event space. The rooms have a contemporary, modern design with adjustable lighting and a built in sound system which can be used to play background music. Me London is already working with clients such as jaguar, Porsche, Bentley and Ford.

stk experience...

STK EXPERIENCE...

Hire STK for large groups from 80 to 230 guest.

STK artfully blends two concepts into one magnificent melting pot- the modern steakhouse combined with the chic lounge make this experience unique.

Throw a DJ into the mix, generating an energetic vibe throughout the venue and an atmosphere is created that is not replicated in any other venue.

We re create the atmosphere and product of STK in our banqueting suite to entertain from 80 – 230 guests.

Prices from £135 per person.

To learn more about STK experience please visit:

www.stkexperience.com

weddings & celebrations…

WEDDINGS & CELEBRATIONS…

Any wedding at the ME London will be an unforgettable experience full of unique details and personal touches.

The romantic views and the pleasant and seductive atmosphere of the ME brand will ensure that your big day and special wedding night are simply amazing.

The central location, the spectacular lounges and spaces, the impeccable service, the fabulous views from the roof terrace... What more could you wish for?

Please contact the team so that we can provide a tailored quote specific to your day.

melondon.events@melia.com

exclusive events in suite me...

EXCLUSIVE EVENTS IN SUITE ME...

Suite ME offers an events space complete with exclusivity, style & luxury.

Suite ME, a duplex suite located on the 9th and 10th floors offers a spectacular personal space measuring 99 square metres with impressive views of London Eye, Houses of Parliament, Trafalgar Square and the River Thames, both from the suite as well as from the private terrace. Perfect for intimate Press Junkets, Product Launches, High-end Receptions, Filming & Photo-shoots Suite ME offers an events space complete with exclusivity, style & luxury.

Reviews

Add a review

336-337 The Strand, WC2 1HA

Connect with ME London Hotel

Remember, we don't charge commission!

Mention Londonlaunch to ensure the best possible price

Make an enquiry
Show telephone number
  • Telephone0207 395 3426